English (Genitourinary Tract)
urinary estriol test [correct]
CONT: A urinary estriol test is ordered, and for this, the urine passed during a 24 hour period may be required.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
examen de l'épiestriol [correct, masculine noun]; examen de l’épioiestrial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen à l’aide d’une substance obtenue à partir de l’urine de femme enceinte et possédant les propriétés des œstrogènes.