English (Animal Behaviour; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
soil-dwelling [correct]
CONT: The nematode is a soil-dwelling animal and is generally found where slugs are abundant.
PHR: Soil-dwelling organism.
French (Comportement animal; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
endogé [correct, adjective]; hypogéique [adjective]
DEF: Qui vit dans le sol.
OBS: S’oppose à «épigé»(qui vit au-dessus du sol).
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
endogeo [adjective]