English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
developmental robotics [correct]; DevRob [correct]; epigenetic robotics [correct]
CONT: Developmental robotics (DevRob), sometimes called epigenetic robotics, is a scientific field which aims at studying the developmental mechanisms, architectures and constraints that allow lifelong and open-ended learning of new skills and new knowledge in embodied machines.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
robotique développementale [correct, feminine noun]; robotique épigénétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La robotique développementale, également appelée robotique épigénétique, est un domaine scientifique qui vise à étudier les mécanismes de développement, les architectures et les contraintes qui permettent un apprentissage permanent et ouvert à de nouvelles compétences et de nouvelles connaissances dans des machines incorporées.