English (Petrography)
bostonite [correct]
DEF: ... a fine-grained, pale-colored, grey or pinkish rock, which consists essentially of alkali-feldspar (orthoclase, microperthite, etc).
CONT: Syngenetic U-Th mineralization occurs in bostonite dykes, which represent a highly fractionated phase of alkalic potassic magma, and epigenetic uranium and uranium-polymetallic ... occurrences are associated with the mafic to intermediate volcanic rocks.
French (Pétrographie)
bostonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] syénite alcaline de grain très fin, très clair; [...]
CONT: Une minéralisation syngénétique de U-Th peut être observée dans des dykes de bostonite qui représentent une phase très fractionnée d’un magma alcalin riche en potassium, et des indices de minéralisation épigénétique d’uranium à association monométallique ou polymétallique [...] sont associés aux roches volcaniques mafiques à intermédiaires.
Spanish (Petrografía)
bostonita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de aplita casi totalmente compuesta de feldespatos alcalinos.