English (Metals Mining; Geochemistry; Modelling (Mathematics))
epigenetic pattern [correct]; epigenetic model [correct]
DEF: A dispersion pattern formed by the subsequent introduction of metal from an outside source.
CONT: It is appropriate to consider an integrated epigenetic model that would permit different intensities of sulphidation-controlled gold deposition in a variety of ... Fe-rich host rocks.
French (Mines métalliques; Géochimie; Modélisation (Mathématique))
modèle épigénétique [correct, masculine noun]