English (Mineralogy)
damourite [correct]; talcite [correct]
DEF: A variety of muscovite, which gives off water more readily and that has less elastic folia and a more pearly or silky luster. It is unctuous or talclike to the touch.
French (Minéralogie)
damourite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de muscovite en masses compactes ou finement grenues.
CONT: "La damourite"(muscovite hydratée) se présente en paillettes microscopiques qui envahissent les points faibles des cristaux(plans de macle et de clivage) et finissent par les épigéniser complètement.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
damourita [correct, feminine noun]