English (Musculoskeletal System; Posology)
epilating dose [correct]; epilation dose
DEF: The quantity of X-ray or radium necessary to cause a temporary loss of hair.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Posologie)
dose d’épilation [correct, feminine noun]; dose de dépilation [correct, feminine noun]; dose épilatoire [feminine noun]
DEF: Dose de rayonnement qui cause une perte de cheveux temporaire après une période de latence.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Posología)
dosis epilante [feminine noun]; dosis eritema [feminine noun]