English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
localization-related (focal) (partial) symptomatic epilepsy and epileptic syndromes with simple partial seizures [correct]
OBS: G40.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
épilepsie et syndromes épileptiques symptomatiques définis par leur localisation(focale, partielle) avec crises partielles simples [correct]
OBS: G40.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.