English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
localization-related (focal) (partial) idiopathic epilepsy and epileptic syndromes with seizures of localized onset [correct]
OBS: G40.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
épilepsie et syndromes épileptiques idiopathiques définis par leur localisation(focale, partielle) avec crises à début focal [correct]
OBS: G40.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.