English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
grand mal status epilepticus [correct]; tonic-clonic status epilepticus [correct]
OBS: G41.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
état de grand mal épileptique [correct, masculine noun]; état de mal épileptique tonico-clonique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G41.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
estado de gran mal epiléptico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G41.0: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.