English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
petit mal status epilepticus [correct]; epileptic absence status [correct]
DEF: Minor myoclonic spasms and sudden momentary loss of consciousness in epilepsy.
OBS: G41.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
état de petit mal épileptique [correct, masculine noun]; état d’absences épileptiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G41.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
estado de pequeño mal epiléptico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G41.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.