English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Torrey's willowherb [correct]; narrowleaf willowweed [correct]; brook spike-primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épilobe de Torrey [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.