English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
club willowherb [correct]; clavate-fruit willowherb [correct]; club-fruit willowherb [correct]; talus willowherb [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épilobe claviforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.