English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth willowherb [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: smooth willowherb: common name also used to refer to the species Boisduvalia glabella.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Epilobium glabellum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.
OBS: Epilobium glabellum : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.