English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
epimagma [correct]
DEF: A relatively gas-free vesicular magma formed by the cooling of lava.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
épimagma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Magma appauvri en gaz.