English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
creamed spinach [correct]
CONT: A steak-house staple, creamed spinach is anything but a diet food. Classic versions contain butter, flour, cream, and sometimes even cheese and bacon ...
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
épinards à la crème [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
espinacas a la crema [correct, masculine noun, plural]