English (Bones and Joints)
pubic tubercle [correct]; pubic spine [correct]; spina pubis [correct]; pubic tubercle of pubic bone [correct]; tuberculum pubicum [Latin]; tuberculum pubicum ossis pubis [Latin]
DEF: A small projection at the lateral end of the crest of the pubic bone.
French (Os et articulations)
tubercule pubien [correct, masculine noun]; épine du pubis [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; épine pubienne [feminine noun]