English (Paleontology)
supraorbital carapace spine [correct]; supraorbital spine [correct]
DEF: Spine at [a] moderate distance obliquely behind and above [the] orbit [of some crustaceans.]
French (Paléontologie)
épine supra-orbitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] existence d’une épine supra-orbitaire.