English (Paleontology; Botany)
spinescent [correct]
DEF: Ending in a spine or sharp point.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
spinescent [correct]
DEF: [Terminé] en forme d’épine ou en épine.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
espinescente
DEF: Que se vuelve espinoso.