English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Jerusalem thorn [correct]; Mexican palo verde [correct]; Mexican paloverde [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
parkinsonie épineuse [correct, feminine noun]; genêt épineux [correct, masculine noun]; épine de Jérusalem [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.