English (Fish)
highlight hatchetfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sternoptychidae.
OBS: Sternoptyx pseudobscura Baird, 1971.
French (Poissons)
hache d’argent à haute épine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sternoptychidae.