English (Bones and Joints)
sciatic spine [correct]; ischial spine [correct]; spine of ischium [correct]; ischiatic spine [correct]; spina ischiadica [Latin]
DEF: A triangular downward projection from the posterior margin of the ischium, separating the greater sciatic notch from the lesser.
French (Os et articulations)
épine sciatique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; spina ischiadica [Latin]
DEF: Saillie aplatie et triangulaire du bord postérieur de l’os iliaque, entre la grande échancrure sciatique au-dessus et la petite échancrure sciatique au-dessous.
OBS: «épine sciatique» : Ancienne dénomination, sel on certains auteurs.