English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada gooseberry [correct]; northern gooseberry [correct]; Canadian gooseberry [correct]; northern smooth gooseberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
groseillier du Nord [correct, masculine noun]; groseillier fausse épine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.