English (Paleontology; Zoology)
posterior spine [correct]; median border spine [correct]; caudal spine [correct]
DEF: [The] posterior extension of [the] border and doublure of [the] pygidium [of a trilobite].
French (Paléontologie; Zoologie)
épine caudale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] prolongement [...] de l’axe du pygidium [chez certains Trilobites].
CONT: [...] l'«épine caudale» [...] [est] développée à l'extrémité postérieure des pygidiums dits caudés [de Trilobites].