English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
boned kipper [correct]
OBS: kipper: Fat herring split down the back from head to tail, lightly brined and cold smoked.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
kipper désarêté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hareng fumé taillé dans le dos et auquel on a enlevé l'épine dorsale.