English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
tuber of scapula [correct]; tuberosity of the scapular spine [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
tubérosité de l'épine scapulaire [correct, feminine noun]; tubérosité acromienne [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]