English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
spiniform [correct]
DEF: Spine-shaped; thorn-shaped.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
spiniforme [correct]
DEF: Qui a la forme d’[une] épine.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
espiniforme [correct]
DEF: Con forma de espina.