English (Bones and Joints)
acromion [correct]; acromial bone [correct]; acromial process [correct]; acromion scapulae [correct]
DEF: The lateral extension of the spine of the scapula, projecting over the shoulder joint and forming the highest point of the shoulder ...
French (Os et articulations)
acromion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrémité de l'épine de l'omoplate par laquelle cette dernière s’articule avec la clavicule.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
acromion [correct, masculine noun]