English (Bones and Joints)
Lenoir's facet [correct]
DEF: A narrow articular facet on the medial edge of the patella for the lateral margin of the medial condyle of the femur in extreme flexion.
OBS: facet. A small, smooth, flat surface, often rounded on a hard structure such as bone.
French (Os et articulations)
épine de Lenoir [feminine noun]
OBS: épine. Nom donné à certaines apophyses ou éminences osseuses très saillantes.