English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
weeping Colorado spruce [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
épinette du Colorado ’Pendula’ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées.