English (Food Industries; Beverages)
spruce beer [correct]; spruce soda
DEF: A fermented beverage made with an extract of spruce leaves and twigs.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
soda à l'épinette [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; soda épinette [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Boisson gazeuse aromatisée à l'épinette. [Définition normalisée par l'OQLF. ]
OBS: soda à l'épinette; soda épinette : termes normalisés par l'OQLF.