English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
ragged sprucegall adelgid [correct]
OBS: Pineus similis (Gillette).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron à galle allongée de l'épinette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pineus similis (Gillette).