English (Keyboard Instruments; Percussion Instruments; String Instruments)
spinet piano [correct]; spinet [correct]
DEF: A small, compact upright piano.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à percussion; Instruments de musique à cordes)
piano épinette [correct, masculine noun]