English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
blue Engelmann spruce [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family pinaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
épinette d’Engelmann ’Glauca’ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées.