English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Koster's blue spruce [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae. The scientific name P. kosteriana is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
épinette bleue de Koster [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées. Le nom scientifique P. kosteriana est caduc.