English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spiny milk-vetch [correct]; spiny milkvetch [correct]; prickly milk-vetch [correct]; thistle milk-vetch [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
astragale épineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.