English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prickly mallow [correct]; prickly fanpetals [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sida épineuse [correct, feminine noun]; sida épineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.