English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Great Basin bristlecone pine [correct]; intermountain bristlecone pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin à cônes épineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.