English (Muscles and Tendons)
infraspinous muscle [correct]; infraspinatus muscle [correct]; musculus infraspinatus [Latin]
DEF: Origin, infraspinous fossa of scapula; insertion, greater tubercle of humerus; innervation, supracapsular; action, rotates humerus laterally.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle sous-épineux [correct, masculine noun]; musculus infraspinatus [Latin]
DEF: Muscle triangulaire situé dans la région postérieure de l’épaule.