English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
sheet take up [correct, standardized]
OBS: sheet take up: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
serrage des feuilles [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; épinglage des tôles [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: serrage des feuilles; épinglage des tôles : termes normalisés par l'ISO.