English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
tie-pin safety [Great Britain]; clutch back [United States]
OBS: for tie-tack.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
sûreté pour épingle de cravate [feminine noun]