English (Sewing Notions)
T-pin head [correct]; T-head [correct]
CONT: Pin heads are of three types: flat, color ball (glass or plastic), and "T".
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
tête d’épingle en T [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les têtes d’épingles sont de trois types : plates, rondes et colorées (en verre ou en plastique) et en T.