English (Skating)
pin [correct, noun]
OBS: A gold pin emblematic of the test shall be presented gratis by the Association to amateur candidates passing the Eighth Figure test, Gold Free Skating test, Gold Pair test, Gold Dance test, or Senior Competition test ...
French (Patinage)
épinglette [feminine noun]
OBS: Une épinglette d’or emblématique du test doit être présentée gratuitement par l'Association aux candidats ayant réussi le Huitième test de figure, le test de patinage libre or, le test de patinage couple or, le test de danse or et le test de compétition or [...]
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.