English (Fish)
sticklebacks [correct]; tubesnouts [correct]
OBS: Bony fishes of the family Gasterosteidae.
French (Poissons)
épinoches [correct, feminine noun, plural]; gastérostéidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Poissons de la famille Gasterosteidae, ordre des Gasterostéiformes(épinoches et familles voisines).