English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
epiphyseal separation [correct]
DEF: Abnormal separation of the epiphysis from the metaphysis, usually from injury (trauma). [From ERADI, 1970, p. 172.]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
décollement épiphysaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glissement traumatique de l'épiphyse sur la métaphyse se produisant au niveau du cartilage de conjugaison. [D'après MEDEC, 1989, p. 235. ]