English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
slipped capital femoral epiphysis [correct]; SCFE [correct]
CONT: Slipped capital femoral epiphysis (SCFE) is a condition of the hip joint that affects children. In SCFE, the head, or "ball," of the thigh bone (referred to as the femoral head) slips off the neck of the thigh bone.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
épiphysiolyse fémorale supérieure [correct, feminine noun]; EES [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] glissement aigu ou progressif du noyau épiphysaire fémoral supérieur sur la métaphyse à travers le cartilage de conjugaison cervico-céphalique pathologique.