English (Plant Biology)
epiphyte [correct]
DEF: A plant that grows upon another plant but does not draw food or water from it.
French (Biologie végétale)
épiphyte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme végétal qui vit et croît sur d’autres végétaux sans se nourrir à leurs dépens.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
epifita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planta que crece sobre otra planta sin parasitarla ni enraizar en tierra.