English (Horticulture; Ferns and Fern Allies)
staghorn fern [correct]; elkhorn fern [correct]
DEF: Platycerium, bifurcatum, a fern commonly grown in the conservatory and greenhouse as a decoration. Native to Australia and Polynesia.
French (Horticulture; Fougères et plantes alliées)
corne d’élan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère épiphyte de la famille des Polypodiacées, originaire de l'Australie tempérée. Fait partie de la famille des fougères corne-de-cerf. Plante très robuste si placée dans un endroit ombragé.