English (Digestive Tract)
subhepatic compartment [correct]; hepatorenal recess [correct]; Morrison's pouch [correct]; subhepatic space [correct]
CONT: ... fluid can shift and move within in the peritoneum and will tend to accumulate in the most dependent areas. In the supine position fluid will accumulate in the hepatorenal recess (Morrison's pouch) which is between the anterior surface of the right kidney and the posterior surface of the right lobe of the liver.
French (Appareil digestif)
loge sous-hépatique [correct, feminine noun]; espace hépatorénal [correct, masculine noun]; espace de Morison [correct, masculine noun]; espace de Morrison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace compris entre le petit épiploon et la face inférieure du foie.