English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
English grain aphid [correct]; grain aphid [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Aphididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
puceron des céréales [correct, masculine noun]; puceron des épis de céréales [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Aphididae.