English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
threespike goosegrass [correct]; three-spike goose grass [correct]; American yard-grass [correct]; American yardgrass [correct]; American crowfoot grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éleusine à deux épis [correct, feminine noun]; éleusine à trois épis [correct, feminine noun]; crételle à trois épis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.