English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
cornhusker [correct]; maize husker [correct]; corn husker [correct]
DEF: A machine which snaps ear corn from the stalks.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
dépanouilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; dépanouilleur [correct, masculine noun]; épanouilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; épanouilleur [correct, masculine noun]; dépanouilleuse à maïs [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine agricole servant à débarrasser les épis de maïs des spathes qui les entourent.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
deshojadora de mazorcas [correct, feminine noun]