English (Plant Diseases)
ear rot [correct]
DEF: A fungous disease that attacks spikes of Poaceae.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture de l’épi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie causée par un champignon et qui attaque les épis des Poaceae(graminées).