English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Himalayan knotweed [correct]; Kashmir plume [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée à épis nombreux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.