English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dense blazing star [correct]; dense blazing-star [correct]; dense blazingstar [correct]; marsh blazing-star [correct]; marsh blazingstar [correct]; marsh gayfeather [correct]; florist gayfeather [correct]; sessile blazing-star [correct]; sessile-headed blazing-star [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liatris à épis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.