English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
many-spike flatsedge [correct]; bunchy sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pycrée à nombreux épis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.