English (Botany)
lopseed [correct]; American lopseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Phrymaceae.
OBS: lopseed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
phryma à épis grêles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Phrymaceae.
OBS: phryma à épis grêles : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).