English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-spike bristlegrass [correct]; plains bristlegrass [correct]; plains bristle grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sétaire à gros épis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.