English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender-spiked mannagrass [correct]; davy mannagrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glycérie à épis grêles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.