English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Plant and Crop Production)
corn earlage [correct, noun]; earlage [correct, noun]
DEF: A high-moisture feed made of ensiled corn grain, cobs and husk.
OBS: Earlage is harvested with a corn picker or combine while retaining some of the cob.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Cultures (Agriculture))
ensilage de maïs épi [correct, masculine noun]; ensilage de maïs épis [correct, masculine noun]; ensilage d’épis de maïs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le principe de l’ensilage de maïs épi est de récolter [...] l’épi avec les rafles et les spathes.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Producción vegetal)
ensilaje de maíz [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elaborar ensilaje de maíz para ganado de engorda (sistema de alimentación intensiva) y vacas lecheras ayuda a proporcionarles una buena fuente de energía [...]