English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
corn on the cob [correct]
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
maïs en épis [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
mazorca de maíz [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Chile, Spain, Mexico, Panama, Paraguay, Venezuela]; mazorca de choclo [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Chile]