English (Botany)
saffronspike aphelandra [correct]
OBS: Tropical plant native to South America of the family Acanthaceae. The plant has large shiny leaves beautifully market with ivory. The inflorescence consists of simple or branched spikes beautifully colored.
French (Botanique)
aphelandra [correct]
OBS: Plante tropicale originaire du Brésil de la famille des Acanthacées. La plante a des grandes feuilles vert foncé brillantes et est magnifiquement marquée de nervures ivoire. Les fleurs sont en épis coniques anguleux de couleur jaune.