English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grassland sedge [correct]; grey sedge [correct, see observation]; separated sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: grey sedge: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Carex.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex à épis séparés [correct, masculine noun]; laiche à épis séparés [correct, feminine noun]; laîche à épis séparés [correct, feminine noun]; laiche à utricules divergents [correct, feminine noun]; laîche à utricules divergents [correct, feminine noun]; laiche écartée [correct, feminine noun]; laîche écartée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.