English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
carpet plant [correct]
OBS: A tropical creeper from Columbia of the family Gesneraceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Episcia cupreata [Latin]
OBS: Plante rampante tropicale de la famille des gesnériacées.