English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
flame violet [correct]; red violet [correct]; scarlet violet [correct]
OBS: A tropical creeper from South America from the family Gesneriaceae. It is also known under the scientific name: Episcia fulgida.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
episcia rampant [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante rampante tropicale de la famille des Gesnériacées.