English (Nervous System)
episcleritis [correct]
DEF: nflammation of the episcleral tissue; can occur as a diffuse form in toxic, allergic, infectious, and inflammatory conditions such as vasculitis and spondylarthritis, and as a nodular episcleritis in rheumatoid arthritis.
French (Système nerveux)
épisclérite [correct, feminine noun]; épiscléritis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation du tissu épiscléral revêtant le plus souvent une forme nodulaire(bouton d’épisclérite). D'étiologie variable, elle est fréquemment en relation avec une infection générale(rhumatisme, goutte, arthritisme).
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
episcleritis [correct, feminine noun]; episclerotitis [correct, feminine noun]