English (Musculoskeletal System)
scleritis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the sclera. It may exist alone (simple scleritis or episcleritis), or involve the cornea, iris, or choroid, causing bulging and thinning of the sclera.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
sclérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la sclérotique et quelquefois du tissu conjonctif épiscléral(épisclérite). Elle est compliquée parfois de choroïdite et d’iritis.
OBS: Peut s’observer dans la polychondrite chronique atrophiante.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
escleritis [correct, feminine noun]