English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
object holder [correct]
CONT: The function of the object holder is to position the object exactly at the focal point of the projection lens.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
porte-documents [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'épiscope peut servir à projeter des documents à trois dimensions à la condition qu'ils puissent être glissés sur le porte-documents qui présente des limites qu'il faut d’abord connaître.