English (Bones and Joints)
osteochondral fracture [correct]
CONT: Nineteen osteochondral fractures of the lateral femoral condyle associated with acute traumatic patellar dislocation resulting from sport injury in children were studied.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture ostéochondrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous rapportons une série homogène de 19 fractures ostéochondrales du condyle fémoral externe compliquant un premier épisode de luxation externe de la rotule de l'enfant, dans le cadre d’un accident sportif.