English (Psychoses; Psychology (General))
first-episode psychosis [correct]; FEP [correct]; first episode psychosis [correct]; FEP [correct]; FEP; early psychosis [correct]; first-onset psychosis [correct]; FEP [correct]; FEP
CONT: First episode psychosis ... refers to the first time someone experiences psychotic symptoms or a psychotic episode.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie (Généralités))
premier épisode psychotique [correct, masculine noun]; PEP [correct, masculine noun]; premier épisode de psychose [correct, masculine noun]; PEP [correct, masculine noun]; PEP; psychose précoce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le premier épisode psychotique décrit la période où, pour la première fois, une personne présente des symptômes psychotiques.