English (Hygiene and Health; Symptoms (Medicine))
growth failure [correct]; stunting [correct]
DEF: Low height for age, reflecting a past episode or episodes of sustained undernutrition.
French (Hygiène et santé; Symptômes (Médecine))
retard de croissance [correct, masculine noun]; retard de développement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taille insuffisante par rapport à l'âge, phénomène s’expliquant par un épisode prolongé ou plusieurs épisodes de sous-alimentation.
Spanish (Higiene y Salud; Síntomas (Medicina))
retraso del crecimiento [correct, masculine noun]; crecimiento retardado [correct, masculine noun]; falta de crecimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estatura baja para la edad, que refleja un episodio o episodios pasados prolongados de ingesta insuficiente de alimentos.