English (Symptoms (Medicine); Mental Disorders)
cataplexy [correct]
DEF: [An episode] of sudden bilateral loss of muscle tone resulting in the individual collapsing, often occurring in association with intense emotions ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles mentaux)
cataplexie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Épisode] de perte soudaine et bilatérale du tonus musculaire responsable d’une chute du sujet souvent à l'occasion d’une émotion intense [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Trastornos mentales)
cataplejía [correct, feminine noun]