English (Information Sources (Journalism); Performing Arts (General); Literature; Internet and Telematics)
spoiler alert [correct]
DEF: A warning that someone is about to reveal something about a TV show, film[, or other,] that those who have not yet seen it would prefer not to know.
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme); Arts du spectacle (Généralités); Littérature; Internet et télématique)
alerte au divulgâcheur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Alerte au divulgâcheur : Ne lisez pas ce texte si vous n’ avez pas vu le dernier épisode de Ruptures [...]
Spanish (Fuentes de información (Periodismo); Artes escénicas (Generalidades); Literatura; Internet y telemática)
alerta de destripe [correct, feminine noun]; alerta espóiler [correct, feminine noun]