English (Chronology; Geology)
Riss [correct]
DEF: The third stage of Pleistocene glaciation in Europe.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Riss [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Troisième épisode de glaciation du Quaternaire ou début de Pléistocène moyen, dans les régions alpines.