English (Air Pollution)
ozone episode [correct]
DEF: A period during which an abnormally high concentration of tropospheric ozone is detected above a region.
French (Pollution de l'air)
épisode d'ozone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période pendant laquelle on observe une concentration anormalement élevée d’ozone troposphérique au-dessus d’une région.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
episodio de ozono [masculine noun]