English (Games and Toys (General); Software)
casual gaming [correct]
CONT: Casual gaming is a term used for a form of playing video games where a gamer does not have a long-term commitment to a game and can approach playing the game on an infrequent and spontaneous basis.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels)
pratique occasionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; jeu occasionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique du jeu vidéo à laquelle une personne s’adonne de façon épisodique.
OBS: pratique occasionnelle; jeu occasionnel : termes et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 8 avril 2017.