English (Genetics)
splice acceptor site [correct]; right splicing junction [correct]; 3' splice junction [correct]; 3' splice site [correct]; acceptor splicing site [correct]; acceptor [correct]; acceptor splice site [correct]; splice acceptor; downstream acceptor site; right spice site; 3' juncture
DEF: The junction between the right end of an intron and the left end of an exon.
French (Génétique)
site accepteur d’épissage [correct, masculine noun]; accepteur d’épissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jonction d’épissage située entre l'extrémité droite d’un intron et l'extrémité gauche de l'exon suivant [...]
OBS: site accepteur d’épissage; accepteur d’épissage : termes publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 6 juillet 2008.