English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
automatic fusion splicing machine; automatic ribbon fusion splicing machine
OBS: cabling
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
machine d’épissurage automatique par fusion [feminine noun]