English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
mass splicing; mass splice
OBS: cabling
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
épissurage collectif [masculine noun]