English (Genetics)
epistatic [correct]
DEF: In mendelian heredity, a term applied to characters which override the appearance of other characters determined by genes at other loci.
French (Génétique)
épistatique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un gène exerçant un effet inhibiteur sur l’apparition d’un caractère dépendant d’un autre gène.
Spanish (Genética)
epistático [correct]