English (Philosophy (General))
epistemologist [correct]
DEF: one devoted to or skilled in epistemology.
CONT: Epistemology is the theory of knowledge, and hence a genetic epistemologist is concerned with the origin and development of knowledge.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
épistémologue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Penser sur sa pensée, c'est devenir épistémologue; c'est entrer dans une étude critique de sa propre réflexion-une expérience que bien des adultes ne vivent jamais.