English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
epitaxial tube [correct]
DEF: That part of a horizontal epitaxial reactor that covers the susceptor holding wafers about to undergo the epitaxial process. During this process, gas flows across the top of the quartz epitaxial tube, as in an oxidation furnace. (See Epitaxial Reactors).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
tube épitaxial [proposal, masculine noun]