English (Equipment (Chemistry); Semiconductors (Electronics); Physics of Solids)
liquid phase epitaxy reactor [correct]; liquid phase epitaxial reactor [correct]; LPE reactor [correct]
French (Équipement (Chimie); Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Physique des solides)
réacteur d’épitaxie en phase liquide [correct, masculine noun]