English (Electrical Engineering; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
metal organic vapor phase epitaxy [correct]; MOVPE [correct]; organometallic vapor phase epitaxy [correct]
DEF: A crystal growth process for producing successive epitaxial layers of known composition and thickness, particularly for optoelectronic devices.
French (Électrotechnique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
épitaxie en phase vapeur aux organométalliques [correct, feminine noun]; EPVOM [correct, feminine noun]; épitaxie en phase vapeur à partir de composés organo-métalliques [feminine noun]; EPVOM [feminine noun]; EPVOM; épitaxie en phase vapeur utilisant des organométalliques [feminine noun]