English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
susceptor [correct]
CONT: Susceptors are the devices that hold wafers being processed within an epitaxial reactor system. There are three basic types of epitaxial reactors, and susceptor designs vary with each.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
suscepteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Support de graphite recouvert d’une couche de carbure de silicium et servant à chauffer les tranches dans un réacteur d’épitaxie.