English (Cancers and Oncology)
epithelioid hemangioendothelioma [correct]; EHE [correct]
DEF: A rare vascular (endothelial cell) sarcoma that is composed of mostly round (epithelioid) cells that can arise in soft tissue, bone, and organs such as liver and lung.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
hémangio-endothéliome épithélioïde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'hémangio-endothéliome épithélioïde est une tumeur vasculaire rare de malignité intermédiaire.