English (The Genitals)
mammary Paget's disease [correct]
DEF: Intraductal carcinoma of the breast extending to involve the nipple and areola, characterized clinically by eczema-like inflammatory skin changes, and histologically by infiltration of the epidermis by malignant cells (Paget's cells).
French (Organes génitaux)
maladie de Paget du mamelon [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Paget du sein [feminine noun]
DEF: Épithélioma [carcinome] canaliculaire qui se propage à l'épithélium mamelonnaire de revêtement. Les couches de cet épithélium malpighien du mamelon renferment des cellules volumineuses au cytoplasme clair, appelées cellules de Paget.
OBS: Termes connexes : dermatite papillaire maligne; épithélioma intraépidermique du mamelon.