English (Urinary Tract)
renal compartment [correct]
CONT: Computed tomography (CT) remains the primary technique of choice, as it allows studying the limits of the tumor, the renal compartment and its walls, the renal vein and the inferior vena cava, the neighboring organs and the contralateral kidney all together.
OBS: Context extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Appareil urinaire)
loge rénale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vingt mois plus tard on trouve un épithélioma glandulaire métastatique(ayant la même histologie que la tumeur rénale) au niveau de la loge rénale, sur le trajet de la biopsie, dont on pratique l'ablation avec succès.
OBS: Contexte tiré de la base de données PASCAL.