English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
corpus rubrum [correct]
CONT: The very early CL [corpus luteum] following ovulation is called corpus haemorrhagicum, whereas the growing CL is called corpus rubrum.
OBS: corpus rubrum: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.014: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
corps rouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reliquat du follicule, constitué d’épithélium folliculaire et de thèque folliculaire avec épanchement sanguin, après l'ovulation.
OBS: Il en résultera le corps jaune.
OBS: corps rouge : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.01.014 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
cuerpo rubro [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cuerpo rubro: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.01.014: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.