English (The Eye)
pigmented epithelium of the retina [correct]
CONT: This composite structure, called the lamina basalis or Bruch's membrane, lies between the pigmented epithelium of the retina and the capillary layer of the choroid.
French (Oeil)
épithélium pigmenté rétinien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La rétine [...] comprend une couche externe, l'épithélium pigmenté rétinien, dont les cellules contiennent du pigment noir, puis une couche formée d’éléments nerveux avec des cellules de soutien.
Spanish (Ojo)
epitelio pigmentario de la retina [correct, masculine noun]; capa pigmentada de la retina [correct, feminine noun]