English (Cancers and Oncology)
adenomyoma [correct]
DEF: A benign neoplasm of muscle (usually smooth muscle) with glandular elements.
OBS: It occurs most frequently in the uterus and uterine ligaments.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
adénomyome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne comportant à la fois une prolifération d’un épithélium glandulaire et une prolifération de tissu musculaire lisse.