English (Human Diseases)
bronchial epithelial necrosis [correct]
CONT: Although bronchial epithelial necrosis was not observed in the 100 ppm [parts per million] males or females, all 100 ppm mice exhibited minimal to mild peribronchial lymphoid deposits with occasional neutrophils.
French (Maladies humaines)
nécrose de l'épithélium bronchique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'apparition d’une desquamation massive secondaire à la nécrose de l'épithélium bronchique peut aboutir à l'obstruction des petites voies aériennes.