English (Symptoms (Medicine))
cyst [correct]
DEF: Pathological cavity, usually lined with epithelium, containing fluid or soft matter.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
kyste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cavité pathologique, généralement tapissée d’un épithélium et contenant du liquide ou une substance molle.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
quiste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cavidad patológica, generalmente recubierta de epitelio, y que contiene líquido o fluido semisólido.