English (The Eye)
tear film [correct]; precorneal film [correct]
DEF: A protective film, 7 to 9 nm thick, consisting of external oily, intermediate watery, and deep mucoprotein layers.
French (Oeil)
film lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]; film de larmes [correct, masculine noun]; film précornéen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mince couche liquide maintenue à la surface de la cornée et protégeant l'épithélium.
Spanish (Ojo)
película lagrimal [correct, feminine noun]