English (The Skin)
stratified squamous epithelium [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Appareil cutané)
épithélium pavimenteux stratifié [correct]; epithélium squameux stratifié [masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Piel)
epitelio escamoso estratificado [masculine noun]