English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Hueter's line [correct]
DEF: A straight line connecting the medial and lateral epicondyle of the humerus with the top of the olecranon when the arm is extended.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ligne de Hueter [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne droite formée normalement par l'épicondyle, l'épitrochlée et l'olécrane lorsque l'avant-bras est en extension.