English (Ear, Nose and Larynx (Medicine))
epitympanic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the epitympanum (recessus epitympanicus).
French (Oreille, nez et larynx (Médecine))
épitympanique [correct, adjective]
OBS: De l’épitympan.