English (Plant Diseases)
fungus epizootic
OBS: "The clearwing grasshopper, (...) has made a significant comeback after having been almost completely wiped out by the fungus epizootic of 1963; ..."
French (Maladies des plantes)
épizootie fongique; épidémie fongique