English (Epidemiology; Bacterial Diseases)
plague epizootic [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies bactériennes)
épizootie de peste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.