English (Epidemiology)
epizootic area [correct]
OBS: epizootic: Pertaining to or describing a disease that tends to affect simultaneously a large number of animals within a given area which may not be well-defined.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
zone épizootique [proposal, feminine noun]; région épizootique [proposal, feminine noun]