English (Animal Diseases)
Ibaraki disease [correct]
DEF: An infectious disease of cattle caused by the Ibaraki virus.
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie d’Ibaraki [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie épizootique des bovins ressemblant à la fièvre catarrhale du mouton et causée par le virus d’Ibaraki; identifiée au Japon.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
enfermedad de Ibaraki [correct, feminine noun]