English (Restaurant Equipment)
vegetable peeler
OBS: This is a complex large machine perhaps used in canning industry to peel vegetables, equipped with fresh water line fitted with a faucet for washing vegetables and for removal of waste.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
installation d’épluchage [feminine noun]