English (Mechanical Components; Small Household Appliances)
motorwell [correct]; motor-base [correct]
CONT: To use the [multi-function food preparation] appliance, you simply insert one of its attachments into the motorwell.
French (Composants mécaniques; Petits appareils ménagers)
socle-moteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce d’une éplucheuse à légumes, d’un mélangeur, et d’un robot de cuisine.