English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Special-Language Phraseology)
commission ultrasonic padding/wadding [correct]
CONT: Commission ultrasonic padding. The firm EPM ... carries out padding/wadding on commission on conventional or ultrasonic equipment.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ouatinage/matelassage à façon par ultrasons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La société EPM [...] réalise du ouatinage/matelassage à façon sur matériel traditionnel ou par ultrasons.