English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
415 Maritime Patrol Squadron [correct]; 415 MP Sqn [correct]
OBS: 415 Maritime Patrol Squadron; 415 MP Sqn: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
415e Escadron de patrouille maritime [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 415 EPM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le nombre «415» se place en exposant.
OBS: 415 Escadron de patrouille maritime; 415 EPM : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.