English (Air Transport)
approach test [correct]
OBS: If the approach test is conducted at a weight different from the maximum landing weight (...) the EPNL correction shall not exceed 1 EPNdB.
French (Transport aérien)
essai à l’approche
OBS: Si l'essai à l'approche est effectué à un poids différent du poids maximal d’atterrissage(...) la correction à apporter à l'EPNL n’ excédera pas 1 EPNdB.