English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
blunt [correct]
OBS: Hooks shape of needle.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
épointée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Forme du crochet de l’aiguille.